Collaboration Nominees

CFAC – Child and Family Advocacy Center

CFAC – Child and Family Advocacy Center

Blue Earth County

Five cities join forces to automate and streamline the election judge hiring process.

Five cities join forces to automate and streamline the election judge hiring process.

City of Burnsville

Hospice On-Line Program

Hospice On-Line Program

Anoka County

Multifamily Housing Application Management Process

Multifamily Housing Application Management Process

Minnesota

 Innovation Nominees

Case Review

Case Review

Washington County, MN

Electronic Licensing Inspection Checklist Information (ELICI) system

Electronic Licensing Inspection Checklist Information (ELICI) system

Minnesota Department of Human Services, Office of Inspector General, Licensing Division

Interview Streamline Application

Interview Streamline Application

Anoka County

Minnesota Cyber Institute

Minnesota Cyber Institute

Metropolitan State University

 Service Nominees

Automatic Renewals

Automatic Renewals

Hennepin County Library

Minnesota Department of Revenue Website Redesign

Minnesota Department of Revenue Website Redesign

Minnesota Department of Revenue

Online Homestead Application

Online Homestead Application

Washington County Information Technology

Sales Tax Rate Map

Sales Tax Rate Map

Minnesota Department of Revenue

 Individual Leader Nominees

David Andrews

David Andrews

Chief Technology Officer, State Services for the Blind - Minnesota Department of Employment and Economic Development

Terrence Heiser

Terrence Heiser

Information Technology Manager, City of Roseville

Faisal Kaleem

Faisal Kaleem

Professor, Metropolitan State University

Kim Wee

Kim Wee

Website Administrator, MNIT @MDE

About GTS Educational Events

If you are a nonprofit or public sector group looking to create a conference, workshop or educational event with impact, look to GTS. We believe educational events are successful when participants learn and grow and then return to their organizations and communities to make them stronger. We look forward to continuing our work with the broad spectrum of organizations striving to make a difference for the people and communities they serve.

Steering Committee

Alex Hepp, City of Hopkins
Bill Bleckwehl, Cisco
Dave Andrews, DEED
Jay Wyant, Minnesota IT Services
Jim Hall, Ramsey County
Matt Bailey, IBM
Melissa Reeder, League of Minnesota Cities
Nathan Beran, City of New Ulm
Sue Wallace, IT Futures Foundation
Lisa Meredith, Minnesota Counties Computer Cooperative
Justin Kaufman, Minnesota IT Services
Renee Heinbuch, Washington County/MNCITLA
Jerine Rosato, Ramsey County
David Berthiaume, Minnesota IT Services
Cory Tramm, Sourcewell Tech 

Content Committee

Tomas Alvarez, Federal Reserve
Tom Ammons, MN.IT – Central
Dave Andrews, MN State Services for the Blind
Susan Bousquet, MN.IT – DOT
Robert Granvin, Metro State
Alex Hepp, City of Hopkins
Shawntan Howell, Ramsey County
Jenny Johnson, Metropolitan Council
Millicent Kasal, MN.IT – Central
Ping Li, MN.IT – MMB
Chibuzor Nnaji, MN.IT – DHS
Mehrdad Shabestari, MN.IT – Central